Post by amfox1 on Jul 20, 2014 20:52:37 GMT -5
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (61-49 as of 7/27, in playoff chase)
@ Syracuse (WAS)
Mon (7pm) - Webster (vs. Laffey) W 4-3
Tues (7pm) - Barnes (vs. Treinen) W 9-3
@ Lehigh Valley (PHI)
Wed (7:05pm) - Wright/Verdugo (vs. O'Sullivan) W 7-2
Thurs (7:05pm) - Workman (vs. Lincoln) W 5-1
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Fri (7:05pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Tracy) W 10-2
Sat (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Billings) W 8-5
Sun (1:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Mitchell) L 3-1
Portland (68-40 as of 7/27, will be in playoffs)
vs. Binghamton (NYM)
Mon (7pm) - Boscan/McCarthy (vs. Ynoa) W 6-4
Tues (7pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Lara) W 4-3
Wed (6pm) - Augliera (vs. Matz) L 4-2
@ New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Berrios) L 7-1
Fri (7:05pm) - Johnson (vs. Salcedo) W 1-0
Sat (7:05pm) - Boscan/McCarthy (vs. Duffey) L 7-0
Sun (1:35pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Vasquez) W 8-5 (11 inn.)
Salem (16-20 second half as of 7/27 (33-35 first half))
vs. Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Littrell (vs. Encarnacion) L 5-2
@ Lynchburg (ATL)
Tues (7:05pm) - Light/Kraus (vs. Scarpetta) W 10-0
Wed (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Watts) W 12-3
Thurs (7:05pm) - Mercedes/Cuevas (vs. Miller) L 5-0
vs. Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Kukuk (vs. Bores) W 6-0
Sat (6:05pm) - Haley/Littrell (vs. Wolff) L 4-2
Sun (7:05pm) - Light (vs. Bell) W 7-1
Greenville (10-27 second half as of 7/27 (34-35 first half), will not be in playoff chase)
vs. Asheville (COL)
Mon (11:05am) - Callahan/Gomez (vs. Senzatela) L 2-0
Tues - off day
@ Lakewood (PHI)
Wed (11:05am) - McGrath/Velette (vs. Mecias) W 9-2
Thurs (7:05pm) - Smith/Dahlstrand (vs. Prosinski) L 8-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Bell (vs. Rios) L 5-2
@ Hagerstown (WAS)
Sat (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz/Aro (vs. Estevez) W 6-5
Sun (5:05pm) - Garcia/Taveras (vs. Mooneyham) W 8-4
Lowell (19-24 as of 7/27, will not be in playoff chase)
@ Auburn (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Dickey) W 10-2
vs. Vermont (OAK)
Tues (7:05pm) - Reilly/Alcantara (vs. Burke) L 7-5
Wed (7:05pm) - Drehoff (vs. Grundy) L 8-6
vs. Hudson Valley (TB)
Thurs (7:05pm) - McAvoy/Buttrey (vs. Pike) L 9-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Wilkerson (vs. Wood) W 7-4
Sat (5:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Alonzo) W 8-5
vs. Brooklyn (NYM)
Sun (5:05pm) - Reilly/Alcantara (vs. Molina) L 9-3
GCL (17-13 as of 7/27, in playoff chase) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (4pm @ TB, game 1) - Jimenez (vs. Centeno) W 7-6 (8 inn.)
Mon (@ TB, game 2) - Speier/Jerez (vs. Mendez) W 4-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (6:30pm @ TB) - postponed
Wed (11am vs. TB, game 1) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Alvarado) L 8-3 (7 inn.)
Wed (game 2) - Fernandez (vs. Bivens) L 6-5 (10 inn.)
Thurs (6:30pm vs TB) - Villarreal/Almonte/Garcia (vs. Guerreri) L 5-4
Fri (@ MIN) - Kopech/Rodriguez (vs. Hernandez) W 5-3
Sat (10am vs. MIN) - Jimenez/Speier (vs. Easton) L 5-2
Sun - off day
Pawtucket (61-49 as of 7/27, in playoff chase)
@ Syracuse (WAS)
Mon (7pm) - Webster (vs. Laffey) W 4-3
Tues (7pm) - Barnes (vs. Treinen) W 9-3
@ Lehigh Valley (PHI)
Wed (7:05pm) - Wright/Verdugo (vs. O'Sullivan) W 7-2
Thurs (7:05pm) - Workman (vs. Lincoln) W 5-1
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Fri (7:05pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Tracy) W 10-2
Sat (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Billings) W 8-5
Sun (1:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Mitchell) L 3-1
Portland (68-40 as of 7/27, will be in playoffs)
vs. Binghamton (NYM)
Mon (7pm) - Boscan/McCarthy (vs. Ynoa) W 6-4
Tues (7pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Lara) W 4-3
Wed (6pm) - Augliera (vs. Matz) L 4-2
@ New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Berrios) L 7-1
Fri (7:05pm) - Johnson (vs. Salcedo) W 1-0
Sat (7:05pm) - Boscan/McCarthy (vs. Duffey) L 7-0
Sun (1:35pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Vasquez) W 8-5 (11 inn.)
Salem (16-20 second half as of 7/27 (33-35 first half))
vs. Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Littrell (vs. Encarnacion) L 5-2
@ Lynchburg (ATL)
Tues (7:05pm) - Light/Kraus (vs. Scarpetta) W 10-0
Wed (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Watts) W 12-3
Thurs (7:05pm) - Mercedes/Cuevas (vs. Miller) L 5-0
vs. Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Kukuk (vs. Bores) W 6-0
Sat (6:05pm) - Haley/Littrell (vs. Wolff) L 4-2
Sun (7:05pm) - Light (vs. Bell) W 7-1
Greenville (10-27 second half as of 7/27 (34-35 first half), will not be in playoff chase)
vs. Asheville (COL)
Mon (11:05am) - Callahan/Gomez (vs. Senzatela) L 2-0
Tues - off day
@ Lakewood (PHI)
Wed (11:05am) - McGrath/Velette (vs. Mecias) W 9-2
Thurs (7:05pm) - Smith/Dahlstrand (vs. Prosinski) L 8-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Bell (vs. Rios) L 5-2
@ Hagerstown (WAS)
Sat (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz/Aro (vs. Estevez) W 6-5
Sun (5:05pm) - Garcia/Taveras (vs. Mooneyham) W 8-4
Lowell (19-24 as of 7/27, will not be in playoff chase)
@ Auburn (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Dickey) W 10-2
vs. Vermont (OAK)
Tues (7:05pm) - Reilly/Alcantara (vs. Burke) L 7-5
Wed (7:05pm) - Drehoff (vs. Grundy) L 8-6
vs. Hudson Valley (TB)
Thurs (7:05pm) - McAvoy/Buttrey (vs. Pike) L 9-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Wilkerson (vs. Wood) W 7-4
Sat (5:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Alonzo) W 8-5
vs. Brooklyn (NYM)
Sun (5:05pm) - Reilly/Alcantara (vs. Molina) L 9-3
GCL (17-13 as of 7/27, in playoff chase) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (4pm @ TB, game 1) - Jimenez (vs. Centeno) W 7-6 (8 inn.)
Mon (@ TB, game 2) - Speier/Jerez (vs. Mendez) W 4-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (6:30pm @ TB) - postponed
Wed (11am vs. TB, game 1) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Alvarado) L 8-3 (7 inn.)
Wed (game 2) - Fernandez (vs. Bivens) L 6-5 (10 inn.)
Thurs (6:30pm vs TB) - Villarreal/Almonte/Garcia (vs. Guerreri) L 5-4
Fri (@ MIN) - Kopech/Rodriguez (vs. Hernandez) W 5-3
Sat (10am vs. MIN) - Jimenez/Speier (vs. Easton) L 5-2
Sun - off day