Post by amfox1 on Jun 30, 2013 20:01:59 GMT -5
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (52-37 as of 7/7, leads division)
vs. Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (6:15pm) - Wright (vs. Huff) W 1-0
Tues (6:15pm) - De La Rosa/Doyle (vs. Bootcheck) L 6-4
Wed (6:15pm) - Aceves (vs. Cotham) W 11-5
@ Rochester (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Hernandez) L 6-2
Fri (6:05pm) - Workman (vs. Hendriks) L 1-0 (10 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Wright (vs. Darnell) L 3-2 (10 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - De La Rosa (vs. Worley) L 12-7
Portland (45-41 as of 7/7, leads wild card)
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Mon (7pm) - postponed
Tues (6pm, game 1) - Couch (vs. Black) W 4-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Kehrt (vs. Turley) W 7-6 (8 inn.)
Wed (7pm) - Britton (vs. Nuding) W 7-0
vs. New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (6pm) - Haeger (vs. May) L 6-4
Fri (7pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Dean) L 7-5
Sat (6pm) - Barnes/Ramirez/McCarthy (vs. Baxendale) L 9-4
Sun (1pm) - Couch (vs. Stuifbergen) W 4-3
Salem (8-9 2nd half as of 7/7, 33-37 1st half)
@ Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Mon (7:05pm) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. Asher) L 8-1 (6 inn.)
Tues (7:05pm) - Stroup/Kraus (vs. Eickhoff) L 1-0
Wed (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Payano) W 14-6
@ Carolina (CLE)
Thurs (7:15pm) - Augliera (vs. Colon) W 3-0
Fri (7:15pm) - Owens/Quevedo (vs. Pasquale) L 9-0
Sat (6:15pm) - Pena (vs. Anderson) L 7-2
Sun (2pm) - Kraus (vs. Morimando) L 7-3
Greenville (10-8 2nd half as of 7/7, 22-47 1st half)
@ Lexington (KC)
Mon (7:05pm) - postponed
Tues (5:05pm, game 1) - Montas (vs. Stumpf) L 1-0 (7 inn., no-hit)
Tues (game 2) - Ortega/Velette (vs. Binford) L 7-1 (7 inn.)
Wed (7:05pm) - Kukuk (vs. Simmons) L 4-2
vs. Savannah (NYM)
Thurs (6:05pm) - postponed
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand (vs. Koch) W 8-4
Sat (5:05pm, game 1) - Haley/Olivares (vs. Matz) L 3-0 (7 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - Diaz (vs. Cessa) W 3-1 (7 inn.)
Sun (4:05pm) - Montas (vs. Kuebler) W 6-4
Lowell (11-8 as of 7/7)
vs. Connecticut (DET)
Mon (7:05pm) - postponed
Tues (6:05pm, game 1) - Mercedes (vs. Farmer) W 5-2 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Aro (vs. Mantiply) W 3-2 (7 inn.)
Wed (7pm) - Callahan/Pinales (vs. Crawford) W 10-3
@ Tri-City (HOU)
Thurs (6:30pm) - Buttrey (vs. Comer) W 4-2
Fri (7pm) - Gomez/Chavez (vs. Appel) L 5-4 (10 inn.)
Sat (7pm) - Alcantara (vs. Thurman) W 4-3
@ Brooklyn (NYM)
Sun (5pm) - Littrell/Mercedes (vs. Diaz) L 3-0
GCL (6-6 as of 7/7, all games at noon unless noted)
Mon @ TB - postponed
Tues vs. TB (11am) - suspended
Wed vs. BAL - Perez/Garcia (vs. McAdams) W 4-3
Thurs @ BAL (10am) - Romero/Ortega (vs. Hernandez) L 6-5
Fri vs. MIN - suspended
Sat @ MIN (10am, game 1)) - Heras/Martinez (vs. Thorpe) L 6-5 (8 inn.)
Sat vs. MIN (game 2) - Ethington/Taveras (vs. Gonsalves) L 8-2
Sun - off day
Pawtucket (52-37 as of 7/7, leads division)
vs. Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (6:15pm) - Wright (vs. Huff) W 1-0
Tues (6:15pm) - De La Rosa/Doyle (vs. Bootcheck) L 6-4
Wed (6:15pm) - Aceves (vs. Cotham) W 11-5
@ Rochester (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Hernandez) L 6-2
Fri (6:05pm) - Workman (vs. Hendriks) L 1-0 (10 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Wright (vs. Darnell) L 3-2 (10 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - De La Rosa (vs. Worley) L 12-7
Portland (45-41 as of 7/7, leads wild card)
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Mon (7pm) - postponed
Tues (6pm, game 1) - Couch (vs. Black) W 4-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Kehrt (vs. Turley) W 7-6 (8 inn.)
Wed (7pm) - Britton (vs. Nuding) W 7-0
vs. New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (6pm) - Haeger (vs. May) L 6-4
Fri (7pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Dean) L 7-5
Sat (6pm) - Barnes/Ramirez/McCarthy (vs. Baxendale) L 9-4
Sun (1pm) - Couch (vs. Stuifbergen) W 4-3
Salem (8-9 2nd half as of 7/7, 33-37 1st half)
@ Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Mon (7:05pm) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. Asher) L 8-1 (6 inn.)
Tues (7:05pm) - Stroup/Kraus (vs. Eickhoff) L 1-0
Wed (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Payano) W 14-6
@ Carolina (CLE)
Thurs (7:15pm) - Augliera (vs. Colon) W 3-0
Fri (7:15pm) - Owens/Quevedo (vs. Pasquale) L 9-0
Sat (6:15pm) - Pena (vs. Anderson) L 7-2
Sun (2pm) - Kraus (vs. Morimando) L 7-3
Greenville (10-8 2nd half as of 7/7, 22-47 1st half)
@ Lexington (KC)
Mon (7:05pm) - postponed
Tues (5:05pm, game 1) - Montas (vs. Stumpf) L 1-0 (7 inn., no-hit)
Tues (game 2) - Ortega/Velette (vs. Binford) L 7-1 (7 inn.)
Wed (7:05pm) - Kukuk (vs. Simmons) L 4-2
vs. Savannah (NYM)
Thurs (6:05pm) - postponed
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand (vs. Koch) W 8-4
Sat (5:05pm, game 1) - Haley/Olivares (vs. Matz) L 3-0 (7 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - Diaz (vs. Cessa) W 3-1 (7 inn.)
Sun (4:05pm) - Montas (vs. Kuebler) W 6-4
Lowell (11-8 as of 7/7)
vs. Connecticut (DET)
Mon (7:05pm) - postponed
Tues (6:05pm, game 1) - Mercedes (vs. Farmer) W 5-2 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Aro (vs. Mantiply) W 3-2 (7 inn.)
Wed (7pm) - Callahan/Pinales (vs. Crawford) W 10-3
@ Tri-City (HOU)
Thurs (6:30pm) - Buttrey (vs. Comer) W 4-2
Fri (7pm) - Gomez/Chavez (vs. Appel) L 5-4 (10 inn.)
Sat (7pm) - Alcantara (vs. Thurman) W 4-3
@ Brooklyn (NYM)
Sun (5pm) - Littrell/Mercedes (vs. Diaz) L 3-0
GCL (6-6 as of 7/7, all games at noon unless noted)
Mon @ TB - postponed
Tues vs. TB (11am) - suspended
Wed vs. BAL - Perez/Garcia (vs. McAdams) W 4-3
Thurs @ BAL (10am) - Romero/Ortega (vs. Hernandez) L 6-5
Fri vs. MIN - suspended
Sat @ MIN (10am, game 1)) - Heras/Martinez (vs. Thorpe) L 6-5 (8 inn.)
Sat vs. MIN (game 2) - Ethington/Taveras (vs. Gonsalves) L 8-2
Sun - off day