Post by amfox1 on Mar 26, 2013 8:20:09 GMT -5
Welcome back for the 2013 minor league season! Starters will be added as rosters are announced.
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (9-1 as of 4/14)
@ Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Nuno) W 8-4 (10 inn.)
Fri (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Betances) W 9-4
Sat (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stoneburner) W 7-2
Sun (1:05pm) - Doyle (vs. Marshall) W 6-2
@ Lehigh Valley (PHI)
Mon (7:05pm) - De La Rosa/Godfrey (vs. Rosenberg) L 14-5
Tues (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Cloyd) W 5-1
Wed (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Pettibone) Suspended with score 0-0
vs. Rochester (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Gibson) W 5-4
Fri (7:05pm) - postponed
Sat (12:05pm, game 1) - Doyle (vs. Martis) W 7-1 (7 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - De La Rosa/Godfrey (vs. Vasquez) W 7-1 (7 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - Kehrt (vs. Albers) W 5-2 (10 inn.)
Portland (4-5 as of 4/14)
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Thurs (6pm) - Britton (vs. Turley) L 13-5
Fri (6pm) - Workman (vs. Nuding) W 7-4
Sat (1pm) - postponed
Sun (1pm) - Kaminska (vs. Rondon) L 9-7
vs. Reading (PHI)
Mon (6pm) - Barnes/Couch (vs. Colvin) L 7-4
Tues (6pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Buchanan) L 3-2
Wed (6pm) - Britton (vs. Biddle) W 5-2
@ New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (6:05pm) - Workman (vs. Dean) W 9-3
Fri (11:05am) - postponed
Sat (6:35pm) - Kaminska (vs. Meyer) W 6-5 (10 inn.)
Sun (1:35pm) - Barnes/Couch (vs. Martin) L 6-5 (10 inn.)
Salem (4-5 as of 4/14)
@ Frederick (BAL)
Fri (7pm) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. JonesKaminska (vs. Meyer)) L 11-1
Sat (2pm) - Owens (vs. Wilson) L 3-2
Sun (2pm) - Stroup (vs. Berry) L 3-1 (10 inn.)
@ Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Turnbull) W 7-6
Tues (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Hill) L 12-4
Wed (10:35am) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. Ray) W 7-2
Thurs - OFF DAY
vs. Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Payano) W 7-2
Sat (6:05pm) - Stroup (vs. Eickhoff) L 7-1
Sun (4:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Asher) W 7-6
Greenville (6-5 as of 4/14)
vs. Charleston (MFY)
Thurs (7:05pm) - postponed
Fri (7:05pm) - Haley/Garcia (vs. Vargas) W 4-2
Sat (4:30pm, game 1) - Light/Younginer (vs. De Paula) L 6-2 (9 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - Maddox/Wendelken (vs. Varnadore) W 8-4 (7 inn.)
Sun (4:05pm) - Johnson/Taveras (vs. Encinas) L 5-0
@ Hickory (TEX)
Mon (6pm) - Montas/Ortega (vs. Brooks) L 5-4
Tues (6pm) - Kukuk (vs. Vasquez) W 5-3
Wed (11am) - Haley/Garcia (vs. Edwards) W 7-5
@ Lexington (KC)
Thurs (7:05pm) - postponed
Fri (5:05pm, game 1) - Light (vs. Almonte) W 6-4 (7 inn.)
Fri (game 2) - Maddox/Ortega (vs. Binford) W 5-2 (7 inn.)
Sat (7:05pm) - Montas/Taveras (vs. Rodgers) L 6-3
Sun (1:35pm) - Kukuk (vs. Stumpf) L 4-0
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (9-1 as of 4/14)
@ Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Nuno) W 8-4 (10 inn.)
Fri (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Betances) W 9-4
Sat (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stoneburner) W 7-2
Sun (1:05pm) - Doyle (vs. Marshall) W 6-2
@ Lehigh Valley (PHI)
Mon (7:05pm) - De La Rosa/Godfrey (vs. Rosenberg) L 14-5
Tues (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Cloyd) W 5-1
Wed (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Pettibone) Suspended with score 0-0
vs. Rochester (MIN)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Gibson) W 5-4
Fri (7:05pm) - postponed
Sat (12:05pm, game 1) - Doyle (vs. Martis) W 7-1 (7 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - De La Rosa/Godfrey (vs. Vasquez) W 7-1 (7 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - Kehrt (vs. Albers) W 5-2 (10 inn.)
Portland (4-5 as of 4/14)
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Thurs (6pm) - Britton (vs. Turley) L 13-5
Fri (6pm) - Workman (vs. Nuding) W 7-4
Sat (1pm) - postponed
Sun (1pm) - Kaminska (vs. Rondon) L 9-7
vs. Reading (PHI)
Mon (6pm) - Barnes/Couch (vs. Colvin) L 7-4
Tues (6pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Buchanan) L 3-2
Wed (6pm) - Britton (vs. Biddle) W 5-2
@ New Britain (MIN)
Thurs (6:05pm) - Workman (vs. Dean) W 9-3
Fri (11:05am) - postponed
Sat (6:35pm) - Kaminska (vs. Meyer) W 6-5 (10 inn.)
Sun (1:35pm) - Barnes/Couch (vs. Martin) L 6-5 (10 inn.)
Salem (4-5 as of 4/14)
@ Frederick (BAL)
Fri (7pm) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. JonesKaminska (vs. Meyer)) L 11-1
Sat (2pm) - Owens (vs. Wilson) L 3-2
Sun (2pm) - Stroup (vs. Berry) L 3-1 (10 inn.)
@ Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Turnbull) W 7-6
Tues (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Hill) L 12-4
Wed (10:35am) - Pena/Quevedo (vs. Ray) W 7-2
Thurs - OFF DAY
vs. Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Payano) W 7-2
Sat (6:05pm) - Stroup (vs. Eickhoff) L 7-1
Sun (4:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Asher) W 7-6
Greenville (6-5 as of 4/14)
vs. Charleston (MFY)
Thurs (7:05pm) - postponed
Fri (7:05pm) - Haley/Garcia (vs. Vargas) W 4-2
Sat (4:30pm, game 1) - Light/Younginer (vs. De Paula) L 6-2 (9 inn.)
Sat (game 2) - Maddox/Wendelken (vs. Varnadore) W 8-4 (7 inn.)
Sun (4:05pm) - Johnson/Taveras (vs. Encinas) L 5-0
@ Hickory (TEX)
Mon (6pm) - Montas/Ortega (vs. Brooks) L 5-4
Tues (6pm) - Kukuk (vs. Vasquez) W 5-3
Wed (11am) - Haley/Garcia (vs. Edwards) W 7-5
@ Lexington (KC)
Thurs (7:05pm) - postponed
Fri (5:05pm, game 1) - Light (vs. Almonte) W 6-4 (7 inn.)
Fri (game 2) - Maddox/Ortega (vs. Binford) W 5-2 (7 inn.)
Sat (7:05pm) - Montas/Taveras (vs. Rodgers) L 6-3
Sun (1:35pm) - Kukuk (vs. Stumpf) L 4-0