Post by amfox1 on Jun 23, 2013 20:34:51 GMT -5
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (50-32 as of 6/30)
@ Toledo (DET)
Mon (noon) - Mortensen (rehab)/Hernandez/Doyle (vs. Garcia) W 5-4
vs. Toledo (DET)
Tues (7:05pm) - Workman (vs. Hill) W 16-3
Wed (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Hankins) W 5-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - De La Rosa (vs. Lobstein) W 3-0
Fri (7:05pm) - Aceves (vs. Misch) L 10-6
vs. Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Sat (6:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stoneburner) L 12-4
Sun (1:05pm) - Workman (vs. Ramirez) L 9-6
Portland (41-38 as of 6/30)
vs. Binghamton (NYM)
Mon (7pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Goeddel) L 3-0
Tues (7pm) - suspended
Wed (5pm) - postponed
@ New Hampshire (TOR)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Britton (vs. Nolin) L 5-4
Fri (7:05pm) - Haeger (vs. Walden) W 5-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Barnes (vs. McGuire) W 7-5
Sun (1:35pm) - Ranaudo/McCarthy (vs. Wright) W 13-5
Salem (6-4 2nd half as of 6/30, 33-37 1st half)
@ Winston-Salem (CWS)
Mon (7pm) - Augliera (vs. Bassitt) L 8-2
Tues (7pm) - Owens (vs. Beck) W 7-0
Wed (noon) - Pena (vs. Cose) W 12-3
Thurs (7pm) - Stroup (vs. Blough) L 12-5
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Fri (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Colon) W 4-3 (10 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Pasquale) W 7-5
Sun (1:35pm) - Owens (vs. Anderson) L 5-3
Greenville (7-4 2nd half as of 6/30, 22-47 1st half)
vs. Charleston (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Vargas) W 7-6
Tues (11:05am) - Diaz (vs. Rutckyj) W 9-1
Wed (7:05pm) - Montas/Ortega (vs. Campos) W 7-5
@ Kannapolis (CWS)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Maddox (vs. Hansen) W 9-5
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand/Ortega (vs. Ortiz) suspended, L 9-3
Sat (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Olacio) W 5-3 (7 inn.)
Sun (5:05pm) - Diaz (vs. Leyer) W 3-0
Lowell (6-6 as of 6/30)
@ Vermont (OAK)
Mon (7:05pm) - Alcantara (vs. Stalcup) W 1-0 (6 inn.)
Tues (7:05pm) - postponed
@ Tri-City (HOU)
Wed (7pm) - Mercedes (vs. Fant) L 9-4
Thurs (7pm) - Callahan/Aro (vs. Grills) L 9-4
vs. Vermont (OAK)
Fri (7:05pm) - Buttrey (vs. Paulino) W 4-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Gomez (vs. Covey) W 2-1
Sun (1:05pm) - Alcantara (vs. Finnegan) L 13-4
GCL (5-3 as of 6/30, all games at noon unless noted)
Mon @ BAL - Ethington (vs. Salas) L 9-4
Tues vs. BAL - Heras (vs. Pinales) W 3-1
Wed vs. TB - McGrath/Taveras (vs. Crisostomo) suspended, W 1-0
Thurs @ TB - R.Perez/Pinales (vs. Fernandez) W 1-0 (7 inn.)
Fri @ MIN - Romero/Ortega (vs. Blackburn) L 5-2
Sat vs. MIN (10am) - Ethington/Heras (vs. Davies) W 4-3
Sun - off day
Pawtucket (50-32 as of 6/30)
@ Toledo (DET)
Mon (noon) - Mortensen (rehab)/Hernandez/Doyle (vs. Garcia) W 5-4
vs. Toledo (DET)
Tues (7:05pm) - Workman (vs. Hill) W 16-3
Wed (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Hankins) W 5-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - De La Rosa (vs. Lobstein) W 3-0
Fri (7:05pm) - Aceves (vs. Misch) L 10-6
vs. Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Sat (6:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stoneburner) L 12-4
Sun (1:05pm) - Workman (vs. Ramirez) L 9-6
Portland (41-38 as of 6/30)
vs. Binghamton (NYM)
Mon (7pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Goeddel) L 3-0
Tues (7pm) - suspended
Wed (5pm) - postponed
@ New Hampshire (TOR)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Britton (vs. Nolin) L 5-4
Fri (7:05pm) - Haeger (vs. Walden) W 5-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Barnes (vs. McGuire) W 7-5
Sun (1:35pm) - Ranaudo/McCarthy (vs. Wright) W 13-5
Salem (6-4 2nd half as of 6/30, 33-37 1st half)
@ Winston-Salem (CWS)
Mon (7pm) - Augliera (vs. Bassitt) L 8-2
Tues (7pm) - Owens (vs. Beck) W 7-0
Wed (noon) - Pena (vs. Cose) W 12-3
Thurs (7pm) - Stroup (vs. Blough) L 12-5
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Fri (7:05pm) - Cuevas (vs. Colon) W 4-3 (10 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Augliera (vs. Pasquale) W 7-5
Sun (1:35pm) - Owens (vs. Anderson) L 5-3
Greenville (7-4 2nd half as of 6/30, 22-47 1st half)
vs. Charleston (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Vargas) W 7-6
Tues (11:05am) - Diaz (vs. Rutckyj) W 9-1
Wed (7:05pm) - Montas/Ortega (vs. Campos) W 7-5
@ Kannapolis (CWS)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Maddox (vs. Hansen) W 9-5
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand/Ortega (vs. Ortiz) suspended, L 9-3
Sat (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Olacio) W 5-3 (7 inn.)
Sun (5:05pm) - Diaz (vs. Leyer) W 3-0
Lowell (6-6 as of 6/30)
@ Vermont (OAK)
Mon (7:05pm) - Alcantara (vs. Stalcup) W 1-0 (6 inn.)
Tues (7:05pm) - postponed
@ Tri-City (HOU)
Wed (7pm) - Mercedes (vs. Fant) L 9-4
Thurs (7pm) - Callahan/Aro (vs. Grills) L 9-4
vs. Vermont (OAK)
Fri (7:05pm) - Buttrey (vs. Paulino) W 4-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Gomez (vs. Covey) W 2-1
Sun (1:05pm) - Alcantara (vs. Finnegan) L 13-4
GCL (5-3 as of 6/30, all games at noon unless noted)
Mon @ BAL - Ethington (vs. Salas) L 9-4
Tues vs. BAL - Heras (vs. Pinales) W 3-1
Wed vs. TB - McGrath/Taveras (vs. Crisostomo) suspended, W 1-0
Thurs @ TB - R.Perez/Pinales (vs. Fernandez) W 1-0 (7 inn.)
Fri @ MIN - Romero/Ortega (vs. Blackburn) L 5-2
Sat vs. MIN (10am) - Ethington/Heras (vs. Davies) W 4-3
Sun - off day