Post by amfox1 on Jun 22, 2014 20:11:59 GMT -5
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (44-41 as of 6/29)
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Bleich) W 5-4
vs. Norfolk (BAL)
Tues (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stinson) L 9-6 (10 inn.)
Wed (7:05pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Additon) W 16-5
Thurs (7:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Gurka) W 7-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Wright) W 4-2
vs. Durham (TB)
Sat (6:05pm) - Wright (vs. Kelly) W 6-4
Sun (1:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Romero) W 7-4
Portland (54-27 as of 6/29)
vs. New Hampshire (TOR)
Mon (7pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Bibens-Dirkx) W 3-2
Tues (7pm) - McCarthy (vs. Norris) L 5-1
Wed (6pm) - postponed
Thurs (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Milner) W 9-4
@ Reading (PHI)
Fri (7:05pm) - Johnson (vs. Garner) W 12-2
Sat (6:35pm) - Augliera (vs. Loewen) W 4-3
Sun (1:35pm) - McCarthy (vs. Demmin) W 13-9
Salem (5-6 second half as of 6/29 (33-35 first half))
@ Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Bacus) L 5-2
Tues (7:05pm) - Light/Kraus (vs. Voth) L 10-1
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Wed (7:05pm) - Littrell (vs. Plutko) W 5-1
Thurs (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Morimundo) W 2-1
Fri (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Cuevas (vs. Merritt) L 4-2
vs. Wilmington (KC)
Sat (6:05pm) - Haley (vs. Dziedzic) W 4-2
Sun (4:05pm) - Light (vs. Binford) W 4-2
Greenville (3-8 second half as of 6/29 (34-35 first half))
@ Asheville (COL)
Mon (7:05pm) - McGrath (vs. Jiminian) W 14-6
Tues (7:05pm) - Callahan/Dahlstrand (vs. Jemiola) L 5-4
Wed (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz (vs. Senzaleta) L 11-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - Ball/Aro (vs. Balog) L 9-4
@ Hickory (TEX)
Fri (7pm) - Smith/Adams (vs. Wiper) L 6-4
Sat (7pm) - McGrath/Dahlstrand (vs. Bostick) L 5-4
Sun (5pm) - Callahan (vs. Smith) L 4-3 (10 inn.)
Lowell (9-8 as of 6/29)
vs. Connecticut (DET)
Mon (7:05pm) - Ja. Garcia/O.Perez (vs. Edwards) L 11-3
Tues (7:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Perez) L 12-4
vs. Tri-City (HOU)
Wed (7:05pm) - Drehoff (vs. Sims) W 8-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - R.Perez (vs. Scribner) W 3-0
@ Vermont (OAK)
Fri (7:05pm) - Ethington (vs. Perez) L 8-7 (11 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Ja.Garcia (vs. Michaud) W 4-1
Sun (5:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Veliz) W 7-5
GCL (5-3 as of 6/29) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (vs. TB) - Almonte (vs. Feliz) L 4-3
Tues (@ TB) - Gomez (rehab)/Rodriguez (vs. Yepez) W 5-3
Wed (vs. TB) - Jimenez/Heras (vs. Varga) W 7-0
Thurs (@ TB) - Fernandez/Goetze (vs. Alvarado) L 9-0
Fri (@ MIN) - Ramos (vs. Tillery) W 3-2
Sat (10am vs. MIN) - Almonte/Gomez (rehab) (vs. Farfon) L 4-3
Sun - off day
Pawtucket (44-41 as of 6/29)
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Bleich) W 5-4
vs. Norfolk (BAL)
Tues (7:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Stinson) L 9-6 (10 inn.)
Wed (7:05pm) - Ranaudo (vs. Additon) W 16-5
Thurs (7:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Gurka) W 7-3
Fri (7:05pm) - Webster (vs. Wright) W 4-2
vs. Durham (TB)
Sat (6:05pm) - Wright (vs. Kelly) W 6-4
Sun (1:05pm) - Hernandez (vs. Romero) W 7-4
Portland (54-27 as of 6/29)
vs. New Hampshire (TOR)
Mon (7pm) - L.Diaz (vs. Bibens-Dirkx) W 3-2
Tues (7pm) - McCarthy (vs. Norris) L 5-1
Wed (6pm) - postponed
Thurs (7:05pm) - Owens (vs. Milner) W 9-4
@ Reading (PHI)
Fri (7:05pm) - Johnson (vs. Garner) W 12-2
Sat (6:35pm) - Augliera (vs. Loewen) W 4-3
Sun (1:35pm) - McCarthy (vs. Demmin) W 13-9
Salem (5-6 second half as of 6/29 (33-35 first half))
@ Potomac (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - Haley (vs. Bacus) L 5-2
Tues (7:05pm) - Light/Kraus (vs. Voth) L 10-1
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Wed (7:05pm) - Littrell (vs. Plutko) W 5-1
Thurs (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Morimundo) W 2-1
Fri (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Cuevas (vs. Merritt) L 4-2
vs. Wilmington (KC)
Sat (6:05pm) - Haley (vs. Dziedzic) W 4-2
Sun (4:05pm) - Light (vs. Binford) W 4-2
Greenville (3-8 second half as of 6/29 (34-35 first half))
@ Asheville (COL)
Mon (7:05pm) - McGrath (vs. Jiminian) W 14-6
Tues (7:05pm) - Callahan/Dahlstrand (vs. Jemiola) L 5-4
Wed (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz (vs. Senzaleta) L 11-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - Ball/Aro (vs. Balog) L 9-4
@ Hickory (TEX)
Fri (7pm) - Smith/Adams (vs. Wiper) L 6-4
Sat (7pm) - McGrath/Dahlstrand (vs. Bostick) L 5-4
Sun (5pm) - Callahan (vs. Smith) L 4-3 (10 inn.)
Lowell (9-8 as of 6/29)
vs. Connecticut (DET)
Mon (7:05pm) - Ja. Garcia/O.Perez (vs. Edwards) L 11-3
Tues (7:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Perez) L 12-4
vs. Tri-City (HOU)
Wed (7:05pm) - Drehoff (vs. Sims) W 8-4
Thurs (7:05pm) - R.Perez (vs. Scribner) W 3-0
@ Vermont (OAK)
Fri (7:05pm) - Ethington (vs. Perez) L 8-7 (11 inn.)
Sat (6:05pm) - Ja.Garcia (vs. Michaud) W 4-1
Sun (5:05pm) - Quevedo (vs. Veliz) W 7-5
GCL (5-3 as of 6/29) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (vs. TB) - Almonte (vs. Feliz) L 4-3
Tues (@ TB) - Gomez (rehab)/Rodriguez (vs. Yepez) W 5-3
Wed (vs. TB) - Jimenez/Heras (vs. Varga) W 7-0
Thurs (@ TB) - Fernandez/Goetze (vs. Alvarado) L 9-0
Fri (@ MIN) - Ramos (vs. Tillery) W 3-2
Sat (10am vs. MIN) - Almonte/Gomez (rehab) (vs. Farfon) L 4-3
Sun - off day