Post by amfox1 on Jul 27, 2014 22:19:24 GMT -5
All times ET. Starters are projected.
Pawtucket (63-53 as of 8/3, in playoff chase)
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Leroux) L 6-4
Tues - off day
vs. Syracuse (WAS)
Wed (7:05pm) - Hernandez/Verdugo (vs. Cole) W 3-2
Thurs (12:05pm) - Escobar (vs. Hill) W 4-2
Fri (7:05pm) - Ely/McCarthy (vs. Lively) L 6-2
vs. Columbus (CLE)
Sat (6:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Davies) L 2-1 (11 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - Verdugo/Hernandez (vs. Murata) L 9-4
Portland (72-44 as of 8/3, will be in playoffs)
vs. Reading (PHI)
Mon (7pm) - Augliera (vs. Gonzalez) W 2-0
Tues (7pm, game 1) - Owens (vs. O'Sullivan) W 3-2 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Kehrt (vs. Bootcheck) L 4-1 (7 inn.)
Wed (noon) - Johnson (vs. Loewen) W 2-1
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Thurs (6pm) - Haley (vs. Long) L 2-1
Fri (7pm) - Boscan (vs. Banuelos) L 6-1
Sat (6pm) - Augliera (vs. De La Cruz) L 5-2
Sun (1pm) - E.Rodriguez (vs. Heredia) W 4-1
Salem (19-23 second half as of 8/3 (33-35 first half))
Mon - off day
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Tues (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Plutko) L 5-1
Wed (11:05am) - Mercedes/Cuevas (vs. Sulser) L 13-6
Thurs (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Aro (vs. Merritt) W 4-3 (10 inn.)
@ Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand (vs. Wolff) W 4-3
Sat (7:05pm) - Light (vs. Bell) W 5-3
Sun (6:05pm) - Kraus (vs. Payano) L 7-6
Greenville (11-32 second half as of 8/3 (34-35 first half), will not be in playoff chase)
@ Hagerstown (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - McGrath/Gomez (vs. Lopez) L 4-0
Tues (7:05pm) - Buttrey/Smith (vs. Pivetta) L 8-4
Wed - off day
vs. Rome (ATL)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Ball (vs. Diaz) L 4-1 (6 inn.)
Fri (7:05pm) - Callahan/Garcia (vs. Brosius) L 5-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz/Taveras (vs. Marksberry) W 4-2
Sun (4:05pm) - McGrath (vs. Janas) L 4-2
Lowell (21-27 as of 8/3, will not be in playoff chase)
vs. Brooklyn (NYM)
Mon (7:05pm) - Drehoff/Jimenez (vs. Baldonado) L 8-5
Tues (11:05am) - McAvoy (vs. Meisner) L 4-1
@ Staten Island (MFY)
Wed (7pm) - Wilkerson (vs. Hensley) L 5-4
Thurs (7pm) - Quevedo (vs. Carley) W 11-4
Fri (7pm) - Reilly/Smorol (vs. Borens) W 6-3
@ Jamestown (PIT)
Sat (7:05pm) - postponed
Sun (4:05pm) - postponed
GCL (22-16 as of 8/3, in playoff chase) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (11am @ BAL, game 1) - Fernandez (vs. Scott) W 2-0 (7 inn., no hitter)
Mon (@ BAL, game 2) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Taylor) W 10-3 (7 inn.)
Tues (11am vs. BAL, game 1) - Couch/Williams/Goetze (vs. Gonzalez) L 2-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (vs. BAL, game 2) - Fernandez (vs. Grendel) L 2-1
Wed (@ BAL) - Almonte/Jerez (vs. Scott) W 11-1
Thurs (vs BAL) - Kopech/Garcia (vs. Ayers) W 7-1
Fri (vs. MIN) - D.Jimenez/Speier (vs. Burris) W 3-2
Sat (10am @ MIN) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Hurlbut) L 4-3
Sun - off day
Pawtucket (63-53 as of 8/3, in playoff chase)
@ Scranton Wilkes-Barre (MFY)
Mon (7:05pm) - Wright (vs. Leroux) L 6-4
Tues - off day
vs. Syracuse (WAS)
Wed (7:05pm) - Hernandez/Verdugo (vs. Cole) W 3-2
Thurs (12:05pm) - Escobar (vs. Hill) W 4-2
Fri (7:05pm) - Ely/McCarthy (vs. Lively) L 6-2
vs. Columbus (CLE)
Sat (6:05pm) - Barnes (vs. Davies) L 2-1 (11 inn.)
Sun (1:05pm) - Verdugo/Hernandez (vs. Murata) L 9-4
Portland (72-44 as of 8/3, will be in playoffs)
vs. Reading (PHI)
Mon (7pm) - Augliera (vs. Gonzalez) W 2-0
Tues (7pm, game 1) - Owens (vs. O'Sullivan) W 3-2 (7 inn.)
Tues (game 2) - Kehrt (vs. Bootcheck) L 4-1 (7 inn.)
Wed (noon) - Johnson (vs. Loewen) W 2-1
vs. Trenton (MFY)
Thurs (6pm) - Haley (vs. Long) L 2-1
Fri (7pm) - Boscan (vs. Banuelos) L 6-1
Sat (6pm) - Augliera (vs. De La Cruz) L 5-2
Sun (1pm) - E.Rodriguez (vs. Heredia) W 4-1
Salem (19-23 second half as of 8/3 (33-35 first half))
Mon - off day
vs. Carolina (CLE)
Tues (7:05pm) - Gunkel (vs. Plutko) L 5-1
Wed (11:05am) - Mercedes/Cuevas (vs. Sulser) L 13-6
Thurs (7:05pm) - Kukuk/Aro (vs. Merritt) W 4-3 (10 inn.)
@ Myrtle Beach (TEX)
Fri (7:05pm) - Dahlstrand (vs. Wolff) W 4-3
Sat (7:05pm) - Light (vs. Bell) W 5-3
Sun (6:05pm) - Kraus (vs. Payano) L 7-6
Greenville (11-32 second half as of 8/3 (34-35 first half), will not be in playoff chase)
@ Hagerstown (WAS)
Mon (7:05pm) - McGrath/Gomez (vs. Lopez) L 4-0
Tues (7:05pm) - Buttrey/Smith (vs. Pivetta) L 8-4
Wed - off day
vs. Rome (ATL)
Thurs (7:05pm) - Ball (vs. Diaz) L 4-1 (6 inn.)
Fri (7:05pm) - Callahan/Garcia (vs. Brosius) L 5-1
Sat (7:05pm) - Stankiewicz/Taveras (vs. Marksberry) W 4-2
Sun (4:05pm) - McGrath (vs. Janas) L 4-2
Lowell (21-27 as of 8/3, will not be in playoff chase)
vs. Brooklyn (NYM)
Mon (7:05pm) - Drehoff/Jimenez (vs. Baldonado) L 8-5
Tues (11:05am) - McAvoy (vs. Meisner) L 4-1
@ Staten Island (MFY)
Wed (7pm) - Wilkerson (vs. Hensley) L 5-4
Thurs (7pm) - Quevedo (vs. Carley) W 11-4
Fri (7pm) - Reilly/Smorol (vs. Borens) W 6-3
@ Jamestown (PIT)
Sat (7:05pm) - postponed
Sun (4:05pm) - postponed
GCL (22-16 as of 8/3, in playoff chase) (noon start, unless noted)
Mon (11am @ BAL, game 1) - Fernandez (vs. Scott) W 2-0 (7 inn., no hitter)
Mon (@ BAL, game 2) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Taylor) W 10-3 (7 inn.)
Tues (11am vs. BAL, game 1) - Couch/Williams/Goetze (vs. Gonzalez) L 2-1 (7 inn.)
Tues (vs. BAL, game 2) - Fernandez (vs. Grendel) L 2-1
Wed (@ BAL) - Almonte/Jerez (vs. Scott) W 11-1
Thurs (vs BAL) - Kopech/Garcia (vs. Ayers) W 7-1
Fri (vs. MIN) - D.Jimenez/Speier (vs. Burris) W 3-2
Sat (10am @ MIN) - Cosart/Ramos (vs. Hurlbut) L 4-3
Sun - off day